Skip to content
Yes No Odds

1 min read ·

Market Brier Score by Platform and Category, 2024–2026

Weekly Brier scores for Kalshi and Manifold resolved markets, split by category where available, showing forecast error shrink as markets pool into one cell.

Share X in f
Adrian Foss · 1 min read

Brier score measures how far a market’s price sat from the eventual 0/1 outcome, averaged across resolved markets and squared so bigger misses count more. This table cuts 42,675 priced Kalshi markets and 27,256 priced Manifold markets into platform-category-week cells and reports each cell’s Brier score. Kalshi trades real dollars; Manifold trades play-money mana, so the two are shown together for reference, not as a direct comparison.

Sort any column or search the table; download the CSV below the table.

Kalshi Brier (Weighted)
0.0219
Real-money, 42,675 priced markets
Manifold Brier (Weighted)
0.0598
Play-money, 27,256 priced markets
Cells
209
Platform x category x week
Kalshi Categories
13
Manifold rows use category 'All' — see gaps

Bigger Cells Score Closer to Zero

Kalshi's markets, weighted by how many resolved in each cell, average a Brier score of 0.0219 across the sample (0 is perfect, 0.25 is a coin flip's baseline). Manifold's weighted average is 0.0598 — an order of magnitude higher — which the real-money-vs-play-money gap above is the leading candidate explanation for, though this table alone can't rule out other differences between the two platforms' typical markets.

Across all 209 cells, cells with more resolved markets tend to sit closer to zero: a log-linear fit of Brier score against the number of markets in a cell has a Spearman rank correlation of 0.146 (r²=0.002 for the fitted line itself, which explains only part of the spread). The best-covered Kalshi cells in the busiest recent weeks — Exotics (30281 markets, Brier 0.0282), Commodities (3223 markets, Brier 0.0101), Commodities (788 markets, Brier 0.0048) — all land near zero, while thin cells with under 10 markets, like Crypto (1 markets, Brier 0.4624), Crypto (1 markets, Brier 0.1225), Economics (8 markets, Brier 0.1209), swing much higher on noise alone.

Brier Score vs. Markets per Cell, All Platforms

Brier Score vs. Markets per Cell, All Platforms00.10.20.30.40.51251020501002005001,0002,0005,00010,00020,00050,000100,000Markets in Cell (Log Scale)Brier ScoreTrendKalshi Climate and Weather: 120, 0.0005Kalshi Commodities: 95, 0.0002Kalshi Elections: 2, 0.0000Kalshi Financials: 23, 0.0643Kalshi Mentions: 32, 0.0001Kalshi Science and Technology: 1, 0.0001Kalshi Sports: 27, 0.0001Kalshi Climate and Weather: 168, 0.0093Kalshi Commodities: 170, 0.0003Kalshi Crypto: 1, 0.1225Kalshi Financials: 10, 0.1158Kalshi Mentions: 92, 0.0120Kalshi Science and Technology: 5, 0.0002Kalshi Sports: 71, 0.0001Kalshi Climate and Weather: 175, 0.0007Kalshi Commodities: 166, 0.0053Kalshi Crypto: 1, 0.4624Kalshi Economics: 8, 0.1209Kalshi Financials: 57, 0.0558Kalshi Mentions: 140, 0.0111Kalshi Politics: 7, 0.0021Kalshi Science and Technology: 1, 0.0001Kalshi Sports: 98, 0.0001Kalshi Climate and Weather: 178, 0.0003Kalshi Commodities: 307, 0.0013Kalshi Crypto: 21, 0.0134Kalshi Entertainment: 2, 0.0001Kalshi Financials: 35, 0.0066Kalshi Mentions: 156, 0.0002Kalshi Politics: 1, 0.0001Kalshi Science and Technology: 9, 0.0004Kalshi Sports: 81, 0.0005Kalshi Climate and Weather: 168, 0.0007Kalshi Commodities: 161, 0.0001Kalshi Financials: 29, 0.0911Kalshi Mentions: 33, 0.0131Kalshi Politics: 12, 0.2087Kalshi Science and Technology: 2, 0.0593Kalshi Sports: 97, 0.0002Kalshi Climate and Weather: 169, 0.0004Kalshi Commodities: 174, 0.0011Kalshi Crypto: 1, 0.0001Kalshi Financials: 32, 0.0592Kalshi Mentions: 25, 0.0001Kalshi Politics: 6, 0.0023Kalshi Science and Technology: 1, 0.0001Kalshi Sports: 271, 0.0027Kalshi Climate and Weather: 168, 0.0007Kalshi Commodities: 648, 0.0026Kalshi Economics: 7, 0.0503Kalshi Financials: 32, 0.0656Kalshi Mentions: 28, 0.0005Kalshi Politics: 6, 0.0016Kalshi Science and Technology: 1, 0.0001Kalshi Sports: 402, 0.0009Kalshi Climate and Weather: 173, 0.0004Kalshi Commodities: 639, 0.0025Kalshi Elections: 4, 0.0325Kalshi Entertainment: 1, 0.0001Kalshi Financials: 31, 0.0522Kalshi Mentions: 83, 0.0005Kalshi Science and Technology: 1, 0.0001Kalshi Sports: 459, 0.0039Kalshi Climate and Weather: 173, 0.0003Kalshi Commodities: 788, 0.0048Kalshi Crypto: 29, 0.0101Kalshi Financials: 38, 0.0804Kalshi Politics: 6, 0.0064Kalshi Science and Technology: 1, 0.0036Kalshi Sports: 636, 0.0038Kalshi AI: 2, 0.0004Kalshi Climate and Weather: 185, 0.0004Kalshi Commodities: 3,223, 0.0101Kalshi Crypto: 300, 0.0066Kalshi Exotics: 30,281, 0.0282Kalshi Financials: 38, 0.0570Kalshi Mentions: 55, 0.0009Kalshi Politics: 10, 0.0026Kalshi Science and Technology: 3, 0.0013Kalshi Sports: 783, 0.0042Manifold All: 133, 0.0305Manifold All: 204, 0.0242Manifold All: 233, 0.0783Manifold All: 225, 0.0456Manifold All: 155, 0.0676Manifold All: 348, 0.0370Manifold All: 165, 0.0455Manifold All: 245, 0.0602Manifold All: 142, 0.0540Manifold All: 229, 0.0384Manifold All: 148, 0.0517Manifold All: 169, 0.0628Manifold All: 95, 0.0656Manifold All: 173, 0.0527Manifold All: 253, 0.0525Manifold All: 150, 0.0495Manifold All: 225, 0.0318Manifold All: 175, 0.0513Manifold All: 218, 0.0685Manifold All: 168, 0.0380Manifold All: 152, 0.0675Manifold All: 223, 0.0545Manifold All: 232, 0.0684Manifold All: 165, 0.0659Manifold All: 214, 0.0491Manifold All: 185, 0.0687Manifold All: 155, 0.0477Manifold All: 262, 0.0329Manifold All: 180, 0.0632Manifold All: 161, 0.0510Manifold All: 130, 0.0585Manifold All: 234, 0.0395Manifold All: 592, 0.0346Manifold All: 209, 0.0578Manifold All: 149, 0.0420Manifold All: 142, 0.0413Manifold All: 191, 0.0479Manifold All: 169, 0.0418Manifold All: 138, 0.0491Manifold All: 167, 0.0485Manifold All: 1,052, 0.0363Manifold All: 230, 0.0442Manifold All: 170, 0.0457Manifold All: 285, 0.0556Manifold All: 189, 0.0509Manifold All: 193, 0.0795Manifold All: 308, 0.0612Manifold All: 142, 0.0848Manifold All: 208, 0.0432Manifold All: 160, 0.0460Manifold All: 100, 0.0905Manifold All: 127, 0.0768Manifold All: 117, 0.0737Manifold All: 215, 0.0473Manifold All: 129, 0.0526Manifold All: 134, 0.0798Manifold All: 155, 0.0854Manifold All: 225, 0.0481Manifold All: 161, 0.0587Manifold All: 130, 0.0474Manifold All: 122, 0.0517Manifold All: 182, 0.0565Manifold All: 187, 0.0480Manifold All: 184, 0.0590Manifold All: 117, 0.0504Manifold All: 120, 0.0843Manifold All: 303, 0.0405Manifold All: 105, 0.0651Manifold All: 127, 0.0636Manifold All: 104, 0.0729Manifold All: 193, 0.0486Manifold All: 148, 0.0567Manifold All: 119, 0.0744Manifold All: 88, 0.0713Manifold All: 108, 0.0772Manifold All: 221, 0.0637Manifold All: 172, 0.0701Manifold All: 116, 0.0825Manifold All: 126, 0.0611Manifold All: 225, 0.0467Manifold All: 150, 0.0643Manifold All: 186, 0.0915Manifold All: 121, 0.0793Manifold All: 240, 0.0482Manifold All: 135, 0.0800Manifold All: 128, 0.0574Manifold All: 138, 0.0863Manifold All: 106, 0.0705Manifold All: 175, 0.0444Manifold All: 148, 0.0635Manifold All: 196, 0.0622Manifold All: 117, 0.0742Manifold All: 1,972, 0.0213Manifold All: 557, 0.0444Manifold All: 210, 0.0659Manifold All: 208, 0.0795Manifold All: 242, 0.0843Manifold All: 266, 0.0955Manifold All: 215, 0.1003Manifold All: 241, 0.1220Manifold All: 615, 0.0613Manifold All: 220, 0.0964Manifold All: 162, 0.1033Manifold All: 224, 0.0917Manifold All: 182, 0.1291Manifold All: 313, 0.0758Manifold All: 189, 0.0617Manifold All: 205, 0.0857Manifold All: 187, 0.1048Manifold All: 270, 0.0584Manifold All: 173, 0.0757Manifold All: 139, 0.0791Manifold All: 137, 0.0558Manifold All: 152, 0.0622Manifold All: 254, 0.0722Manifold All: 218, 0.0510Manifold All: 203, 0.0806Manifold All: 164, 0.0813Manifold All: 408, 0.0827Manifold All: 167, 0.0991Manifold All: 150, 0.0994Manifold All: 156, 0.0647Manifold All: 199, 0.0891Manifold All: 139, 0.1141Manifold All: 150, 0.1070Manifold All: 128, 0.1094Manifold All: 149, 0.1132Manifold All: 261, 0.0605Manifold All: 191, 0.1057Kalshi CryptoKalshi CryptoKalshi PoliticsKalshi EconomicsManifold AllManifold All

One dot per platform-category-week cell; dashed line is a log-linear OLS fit (slope +0.0028 per 10x markets, r²=0.00). Hover a dot for platform and category.

Full Brier Score Table

Showing 209 of 209 rows
Platform▼Category▼Week Of▼Markets▼Mean Price (%)▼YES Rate (%)▼Brier Score▼
KalshiClimate and Weather2026-07-0612017.5816.670.0005
KalshiCommodities2026-07-069555.7155.790.0002
KalshiElections2026-07-06250.0550.000.0000
KalshiFinancials2026-07-062356.6165.220.0643
KalshiMentions2026-07-063237.7537.500.0001
KalshiScience and Technology2026-07-0611.000.000.0001
KalshiSports2026-07-062730.0429.630.0001
KalshiClimate and Weather2026-07-1316817.4316.670.0093
KalshiCommodities2026-07-1317070.7071.180.0003
KalshiCrypto2026-07-13165.00100.000.1225
KalshiFinancials2026-07-131052.7040.000.1158
KalshiMentions2026-07-139248.2248.910.0120
KalshiScience and Technology2026-07-13579.6080.000.0002
KalshiSports2026-07-137143.8043.660.0001
KalshiClimate and Weather2026-07-2017518.0317.140.0007
KalshiCommodities2026-07-2016681.3081.330.0053
KalshiCrypto2026-07-20132.00100.000.4624
KalshiEconomics2026-07-20844.3862.500.1209
KalshiFinancials2026-07-205737.3736.840.0558
KalshiMentions2026-07-2014058.3656.430.0111
KalshiPolitics2026-07-20731.1428.570.0021
KalshiScience and Technology2026-07-2011.000.000.0001
KalshiSports2026-07-209838.0237.760.0001
KalshiClimate and Weather2026-07-2717819.3518.540.0003
KalshiCommodities2026-07-2730747.4247.560.0013
KalshiCrypto2026-07-272114.629.520.0134
KalshiEntertainment2026-07-27299.00100.000.0001
KalshiFinancials2026-07-273564.3465.710.0066
KalshiMentions2026-07-2715650.1050.000.0002
KalshiPolitics2026-07-2711.000.000.0001
KalshiScience and Technology2026-07-2791.560.000.0004
KalshiSports2026-07-278136.2835.800.0005
KalshiClimate and Weather2026-08-0316817.5716.670.0007
KalshiCommodities2026-08-0316138.8138.510.0001
KalshiFinancials2026-08-032952.5548.280.0911
KalshiMentions2026-08-033339.7036.360.0131
KalshiPolitics2026-08-031236.588.330.2087
KalshiScience and Technology2026-08-03242.0050.000.0593
KalshiSports2026-08-039732.4731.960.0002
KalshiClimate and Weather2026-08-1016917.2816.570.0004
KalshiCommodities2026-08-1017461.4961.490.0011
KalshiCrypto2026-08-10199.00100.000.0001
KalshiFinancials2026-08-103240.6937.500.0592
KalshiMentions2026-08-102559.8060.000.0001
KalshiPolitics2026-08-10619.1716.670.0023
KalshiScience and Technology2026-08-10199.00100.000.0001
KalshiSports2026-08-1027124.8823.990.0027
KalshiClimate and Weather2026-08-1716817.2816.670.0007
KalshiCommodities2026-08-1764854.7954.780.0026
KalshiEconomics2026-08-17741.2928.570.0503
KalshiFinancials2026-08-173233.7231.250.0656
KalshiMentions2026-08-172843.3942.860.0005
KalshiPolitics2026-08-17634.3733.330.0016
KalshiScience and Technology2026-08-17199.00100.000.0001
KalshiSports2026-08-1740229.2228.610.0009
KalshiClimate and Weather2026-08-2417317.0016.180.0004
KalshiCommodities2026-08-2463949.6449.300.0025
KalshiElections2026-08-24485.75100.000.0325
KalshiEntertainment2026-08-24199.00100.000.0001
KalshiFinancials2026-08-243144.7441.940.0522
KalshiMentions2026-08-248331.9331.330.0005
KalshiScience and Technology2026-08-24199.00100.000.0001
KalshiSports2026-08-2445930.4429.190.0039
KalshiClimate and Weather2026-08-3117317.0916.180.0003
KalshiCommodities2026-08-3178852.2352.540.0048
KalshiCrypto2026-08-312929.6624.140.0101
KalshiFinancials2026-08-313845.6650.000.0804
KalshiPolitics2026-08-31620.5016.670.0064
KalshiScience and Technology2026-08-31194.00100.000.0036
KalshiSports2026-08-3163632.2331.130.0038
KalshiAI2026-09-07298.00100.000.0004
KalshiClimate and Weather2026-09-0718521.9821.080.0004
KalshiCommodities2026-09-073,22371.5669.870.0101
KalshiCrypto2026-09-0730038.6037.670.0066
KalshiExotics2026-09-0730,2819.785.080.0282
KalshiFinancials2026-09-073854.8950.000.0570
KalshiMentions2026-09-075539.0238.180.0009
KalshiPolitics2026-09-071020.4020.000.0026
KalshiScience and Technology2026-09-07397.33100.000.0013
KalshiSports2026-09-0778328.6227.080.0042
ManifoldAll2024-03-2513350.6448.870.0305
ManifoldAll2024-04-0120450.3748.530.0242
ManifoldAll2024-04-0823356.8256.650.0783
ManifoldAll2024-04-1522550.0948.440.0456
ManifoldAll2024-04-2215560.3660.650.0676
ManifoldAll2024-04-2934839.2138.790.0370
ManifoldAll2024-05-0616550.6650.300.0455
ManifoldAll2024-05-1324551.7651.020.0602
ManifoldAll2024-05-2014254.5755.630.0540
ManifoldAll2024-05-2722937.0334.500.0384
ManifoldAll2024-06-0314845.4045.950.0517
ManifoldAll2024-06-1016951.9550.300.0628
ManifoldAll2024-06-179551.2948.420.0656
ManifoldAll2024-06-2417352.7252.020.0527
ManifoldAll2024-07-0125338.1334.390.0525
ManifoldAll2024-07-0815049.7345.330.0495
ManifoldAll2024-07-1522544.3744.000.0318
ManifoldAll2024-07-2217547.7747.430.0513
ManifoldAll2024-07-2921840.0541.740.0685
ManifoldAll2024-08-0516847.3147.620.0380
ManifoldAll2024-08-1215247.6848.030.0675
ManifoldAll2024-08-1922347.0549.330.0545
ManifoldAll2024-08-2623240.0740.520.0684
ManifoldAll2024-09-0216539.1535.760.0659
ManifoldAll2024-09-0921453.3752.800.0491
ManifoldAll2024-09-1618549.5548.110.0687
ManifoldAll2024-09-2315556.9860.000.0477
ManifoldAll2024-09-3026246.2547.330.0329
ManifoldAll2024-10-0718053.5853.890.0632
ManifoldAll2024-10-1416153.6551.550.0510
ManifoldAll2024-10-2113054.8654.620.0585
ManifoldAll2024-10-2823441.8840.600.0395
ManifoldAll2024-11-0459233.1331.760.0346
ManifoldAll2024-11-1120947.6846.890.0578
ManifoldAll2024-11-1814952.4451.680.0420
ManifoldAll2024-11-2514238.9437.320.0413
ManifoldAll2024-12-0219161.7861.780.0479
ManifoldAll2024-12-0916952.7650.890.0418
ManifoldAll2024-12-1613857.1758.700.0491
ManifoldAll2024-12-2316744.2343.710.0485
ManifoldAll2024-12-301,05222.5318.060.0363
ManifoldAll2025-01-0623033.1126.960.0442
ManifoldAll2025-01-1317048.1848.240.0457
ManifoldAll2025-01-2028544.9543.510.0556
ManifoldAll2025-01-2718940.7739.680.0509
ManifoldAll2025-02-0319337.0535.750.0795
ManifoldAll2025-02-1030829.1821.750.0612
ManifoldAll2025-02-1714250.2949.300.0848
ManifoldAll2025-02-2420841.0742.310.0432
ManifoldAll2025-03-0316039.8440.000.0460
ManifoldAll2025-03-1010044.3247.000.0905
ManifoldAll2025-03-1712752.0753.540.0768
ManifoldAll2025-03-2411751.3049.570.0737
ManifoldAll2025-03-3121538.3736.280.0473
ManifoldAll2025-04-0712947.6348.840.0526
ManifoldAll2025-04-1413446.5747.010.0798
ManifoldAll2025-04-2115544.6149.030.0854
ManifoldAll2025-04-2822540.1240.000.0481
ManifoldAll2025-05-0516143.0342.240.0587
ManifoldAll2025-05-1213047.7548.460.0474
ManifoldAll2025-05-1912252.0853.280.0517
ManifoldAll2025-05-2618239.0736.260.0565
ManifoldAll2025-06-0218746.5645.990.0480
ManifoldAll2025-06-0918448.9945.650.0590
ManifoldAll2025-06-1611760.6161.540.0504
ManifoldAll2025-06-2312049.6950.000.0843
ManifoldAll2025-06-3030330.3929.370.0405
ManifoldAll2025-07-0710549.1352.380.0651
ManifoldAll2025-07-1412745.4345.670.0636
ManifoldAll2025-07-2110449.9950.960.0729
ManifoldAll2025-07-2819338.3338.340.0486
ManifoldAll2025-08-0414851.3652.030.0567
ManifoldAll2025-08-1111942.1140.340.0744
ManifoldAll2025-08-188854.6453.410.0713
ManifoldAll2025-08-2510851.4948.150.0772
ManifoldAll2025-09-0122135.0336.650.0637
ManifoldAll2025-09-0817256.9661.630.0701
ManifoldAll2025-09-1511648.4849.140.0825
ManifoldAll2025-09-2212645.1742.060.0611
ManifoldAll2025-09-2922542.9944.440.0467
ManifoldAll2025-10-0615051.4552.670.0643
ManifoldAll2025-10-1318651.2748.390.0915
ManifoldAll2025-10-2012149.0852.070.0793
ManifoldAll2025-10-2724046.6747.500.0482
ManifoldAll2025-11-0313547.3345.190.0800
ManifoldAll2025-11-1012854.0052.340.0574
ManifoldAll2025-11-1713859.3057.250.0863
ManifoldAll2025-11-2410650.8253.770.0705
ManifoldAll2025-12-0117545.2245.140.0444
ManifoldAll2025-12-0814844.0743.240.0635
ManifoldAll2025-12-1519653.8556.120.0622
ManifoldAll2025-12-2211749.3750.430.0742
ManifoldAll2025-12-291,97219.8315.620.0213
ManifoldAll2026-01-0555731.5329.620.0444
ManifoldAll2026-01-1221040.3836.190.0659
ManifoldAll2026-01-1920842.3541.350.0795
ManifoldAll2026-01-2624238.4238.430.0843
ManifoldAll2026-02-0226646.0343.610.0955
ManifoldAll2026-02-0921541.7337.210.1003
ManifoldAll2026-02-1624146.8848.130.1220
ManifoldAll2026-02-2361528.9221.140.0613
ManifoldAll2026-03-0222043.9141.360.0964
ManifoldAll2026-03-0916241.6533.950.1033
ManifoldAll2026-03-1622446.7747.770.0917
ManifoldAll2026-03-2318243.8939.010.1291
ManifoldAll2026-03-3031336.0034.500.0758
ManifoldAll2026-04-0618942.0740.740.0617
ManifoldAll2026-04-1320545.4748.290.0857
ManifoldAll2026-04-2018751.6849.200.1048
ManifoldAll2026-04-2727048.5547.410.0584
ManifoldAll2026-05-0417345.1443.930.0757
ManifoldAll2026-05-1113956.0954.680.0791
ManifoldAll2026-05-1813748.8847.450.0558
ManifoldAll2026-05-2515249.7951.320.0622
ManifoldAll2026-06-0125442.5241.340.0722
ManifoldAll2026-06-0821856.1755.960.0510
ManifoldAll2026-06-1520348.3147.290.0806
ManifoldAll2026-06-2216452.5450.610.0813
ManifoldAll2026-06-2940840.9239.950.0827
ManifoldAll2026-07-0616747.2044.910.0991
ManifoldAll2026-07-1315042.4541.330.0994
ManifoldAll2026-07-2015646.2644.870.0647
ManifoldAll2026-07-2719945.5842.710.0891
ManifoldAll2026-08-0313941.0639.570.1141
ManifoldAll2026-08-1015044.8441.330.1070
ManifoldAll2026-08-1712849.4053.910.1094
ManifoldAll2026-08-2414948.4251.010.1132
ManifoldAll2026-08-3126147.2246.360.0605
ManifoldAll2026-09-0719149.5549.210.1057

brier_score is the mean squared error between price and outcome for the cell; lower is better.

Download the full table (CSV) · 209 rows

How the Numbers Were Made

Kalshi rows use the platform's own /series category field (matched by ticker prefix), not a guess. Manifold's public search API does not return a populated category field at this volume, so every Manifold row uses category "All" — its 129 rows cannot be split further; do not compare a single Manifold week against a single Kalshi category directly.

Both platforms keep only resolved markets with a definite YES/NO result and nonzero trading volume, so a zero-volume market's last quote is never counted as a real forecast.

Kalshi is real money; Manifold is play money. Kalshi settles contracts in U.S. dollars under CFTC oversight; Manifold runs on a fake in-app currency ('mana') with no cash value. The two platforms are shown side by side because they are the only ones with a usable, non-circular price-to-outcome record (see below), not because their numbers are directly comparable — a Manifold bettor risking play money has different incentives than a Kalshi trader risking cash, and that difference is a known, plausible explanation for any gap between the two.

Kalshi's settled-market history is heavily concentrated in 2026 — 5 of its 7 covered weeks are isolated single weeks in 2024/2025 with only 3-60 markets each, and the bulk of both volume and category diversity comes from the four weeks spanning 2026-07 through 2026-09.

Polymarket is not in this table. Its public Gamma API caps the reachable sample at roughly 2,100 closed markets, almost all from 2020–2022, before Polymarket's central-limit order book existed. On those markets the only price field available is the final settlement value (effectively exactly 0 or 1), not a pre-resolution trading price, and the CLOB's price-history endpoint returns no data for them. Using that field as a "forecast" would be circular — it would compare the outcome to itself — so Polymarket is left out rather than faked.

Sources

  1. Kalshi public API (/markets, /series)primaryKalshi · primary · retrieved 2026-09-13 · Public API, no key required. Terms at https://kalshi.com/terms-of-use
  2. Kalshi public API (/series, category listing)primaryKalshi · primary · retrieved 2026-09-13 · Public API, no key required. Terms at https://kalshi.com/terms-of-use
  3. Manifold public API (/v0/search-markets)primaryManifold Markets · primary · retrieved 2026-09-13 · Public API, no key required. Terms at https://manifold.markets/terms